Reverse Travel Journal # 3 – Day 9

What a weird kinda lazy but really busy day.  It poured rain again today so Goose was bored out of her brains of course.

Todd and i skyped  this morning for the first time in like a year which was nice and I’m uber excited to see him in a few weeks.

After some sewing, David helped me brainstorm some money making schemes but we didn’t get very far haha. So i spent the rest of the day and night posting about $300 worth of crap up on eBay, Hopefully  i can get double that back. And i’ll do it all again tomorrow (i have a lot of crap).

I was going to actually leave the house tonight to visit Hugh & Haley at an event Hugh was throwing but the anxiety i have been having this last week brought on a migraine and i ended up drugging up and working very slowly.

I  tested myself today. I decided to give myself a weekend pass from my sugar free diet but when i got to woolies i only ended up buying sugar free anyway! I guess I’m just used to it now. I really wanted to treat myself though so i grabbed this Cherry Ripe, mostly so i could do this…

20130303-001022

I’m sorry you didn’t get to watch the Mariners game.

Good luck today & i hope you feel better. We miss you. ❤

8 Days

xx

Reverse Travel Journal # 3 – Day 8

Thanks for your help tonight, i always feel better after talking to you, And i think i’ve made up my mind.

It’s been raining for 2 straight days but i had to take Lucy out today for a jog this afternoon, which of course she enjoyed as she jumped in and out of every single puddle.

Suzi’s friends came round for pre drinks tonight (and i broke my diet and ordered pizza…eek!) and then they headed out on the town. I didn’t feel like going out without you. If I do go out I wanna dance the night away with you, and we’ll do it as soon as you get back 🙂

 Timmy and I just stayed up chatting and then off to bed to continue my  week long ‘How I met your mother’ marathon.

20130302-012412

Good Luck tomorrow!

We’re over halfway,  only 9 days left!

xx

Samantha Wills Photo Comp

These are my entries for a photo competition held by Samantha Wills. All applicants that enter all 5 days receive a $25 gift voucher, woohoo!! The winner is the best 5 photos as a collective. Mine don’t really flow that well, as well as the first one being out of focus and 4th one being over edited, so i know that i can’t win, but it was fun….

Day 1 – Something Wonderful

Day 2 – Something worth waiting for

Day 3 -Something Wanderlust

Day 4 – Something with no boundaries

Day 5 – Something Written